Event Program: 2024 Lime Rock (May) SpeedTour

Races & Other Events

Race Groups & Entry Lists

Articles, Partners & Local Attractions

In This Program

Letter From The CEO

A welcome letter from Tony Parella to all event participants, spectators and sponsors

Event Schedule

A full run-down of when all of the weekend’s events are taking place, including: practice / qualifying / race session times, car show times and much more!

Event Schedule

Thursday, May 23
12:00pm - 6:00pm
SVRA Registration
1:00pm - 6:00pm
SVRA/FRP/IGT Load-in
Friday, May 24
10:04am - 10:24am
Test Day
Testing
Group A 1, 3, 4, 5b, 8, Miata
Group B 5a, 7, 10, 11, 6, 12
Group C FRP, 2, 9
10:05am - 10:25am
Group A
Testing
10:25am - 10:45am
Group B
Testing
10:45am - 11:05am
Group C
Testing
11:05am - 11:25am
IGT
Qualifying 1
11:25am - 12:05pm
TA2®
Optional Test
12:05pm - 12:25pm
Group A
Testing
12:25pm - 12:45pm
Group B
Testing
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Lunch Break
1:45pm - 2:05pm
Group C
Testing
2:05pm - 2:25pm
IGT
Qualifying 2
2:25pm - 2:55pm
TA2®
Practice
2:55pm - 3:05pm
WCP Championship Laps
3:05pm - 3:25pm
Group A
Testing
3:25pm - 3:45pm
Group B
Testing
3:45pm - 4:05pm
Group C
Testing
4:05pm - 4:30pm
IGT
Qualifying 3
4:30pm - 4:55pm
FRP 1600
Practice
4:55pm - 5:20pm
Atlantic/F2000
Practice
5:20pm - 6:00pm
TA2®
Qualifying
6:05pm
Track Walk
Event Participants ONLY
Saturday, May 25
9:00am - 9:25am
Groups 1, 2 , 3, 4, 5b, 8
Practice
9:25am - 9:50am
Groups 6, 10, 12
Practice
9:50am - 10:15am
Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11
Practice
10:15am - 10:45am
IGT
Feature Race 2
10:45am - 11:25am
TA/XGT/SGT/GT
Optional Test
11:25am - 11:55am
FRP 1600
Qualifying
11:55am - 12:25pm
Atlantic/F2000
Practice 2
12:25pm - 1:10pm
Lunch Break
12:35pm - 1:00pm
CUBE 3 Architecture TA2® Series Fan Walk
@ Pit Lane
1:00pm
Pre-Race Ceremonies
1:10pm - 2:30pm
CUBE 3 Architecture TA2® Series
Feature Race
2:30pm - 2:55pm
Groups 1, 2 , 3, 4, 5b, 8
Qualifying
2:55pm - 3:20pm
Groups 6, 10, 12
Qualifying
3:20pm - 3:45pm
Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11
Qualifying
3:45pm - 4:15pm
FRP 1600
Feature Race 1
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Atlantic/F2000
Qualifying
4:45pm - 5:15pm
TA/XGT/SGT/GT
Practice
5:15pm - 6:00pm
IGT
Feature Race 3
Sunday, May 26
10:00am - 3:00pm
Royal's Car Show
Monday, May 27
9:05am - 9:45am
TA/XGT/SGT/GT
Qualifying
9:45am - 10:15am
Groups 1, 2 , 3, 4, 5b, 8
Feature Race 1
10:15am - 10:50am
FRP 1600
Feature Race 2
10:50am - 11:25am
Atlantic/F2000
Feature Race 1
11:25am - 11:55am
Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11
Feature Race 1
11:55am - 12:25pm
Groups 6, 10, 12
Feature Race 1
12:25pm - 1:25pm
Lunch Break
12:40pm - 1:05pm
Fan Walk
1:05pm
Pre-Race Ceremonies
1:15pm - 2:35pm
TA/XGT/SGT/GT
Feature Race
2:35pm - 3:05pm
Groups 1, 2 , 3, 4, 5b, 8
Feature Race 2
3:05pm - 3:40pm
FRP 1600
Feature Race 3
3:40pm - 4:15pm
Atlantic/F2000
Feature Race 2
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11
Feature Race 2
4:45pm - 5:15pm
Groups 6, 10, 12
Feature Race 2

Entries: Trans Am Series presented by Pirelli

Trans Am - America's Road Racing Series

More Info: gotransam.com

Entries: International GT

International GT - North American racing series that includes The Stuttgart Cup, Mission Foods GT3 Cup Trophy and The Maranello Cup championships for late model Porsche Cup, Cayman and Ferrari competitors

More Info: internationalgt.net

Entries: Groups 1, 3, 4, 5B, 8

Group 1 – Recognized small displacement production sports cars, sedans

Group 3 - Series-produced sports cars and sedans in production pre-1972

Group 4 - Limited produced sports cars, racing "specials" and GT cars built or in production prior to 1960

Group 5b - Lotus 23 and early sports racers 

Group 8 - Recognized series-produced sports cars and sedans in production prior to 1979, and later cars by invitation

Other cars may be accepted by invitation.

Entries: Groups 6, 10, 12

Group 6 – Select big bore production sports cars and sedans through 1972

Group 10 GT

Group 12 - Early and late model Stock Cars, mostly 3.0L

Other cars may be accepted by invitation.

Entries: Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11

Group 5a - Sports 2000

Group 7 - World Championship of Makes, on slicks; Under 2L sports cars as raced after 1972; Can-Am as raced after 1967; center-seat Can Am, SCCA ASR and BSR

Group 9 - All open wheel cars on slicks from 1970 to 2014 from the early F-2 cars to modern F-1 cars and everything in between

Group 11 - GTP/Group C, ALMS, PSCR, WSC, Grand Am, Prototypes, SCCA P1 and P2 as raced from 1981

Other cars may be accepted by invitation.

Entries: Formula Race Promotions

FRP - Formula Race Promotions hosts competitive F1600 series, F2000 series, Atlantic and Formula Ford Series. FRP offers a wide array of championships for teams and drivers alike

Other cars may be accepted by invitation.

Article: Lime Rock is Authentic

Nestled in the green Berkshire foothills, Lime Rock has one of the most beautiful natural settings of any race track in the world.

 Letter From the CEO 

Welcome, since 1957, Lime Rock Park has been hosting some of the greatest racing series, automotive technology and competitors in the world.  Once again, racers from around the globe have gathered to challenge this historic, 1.53-mile, 7-turn road course.

This weekend, the Trans Am Series presented by Pirelli honors its Lime Rock Park racing legacy that dates back to May 29, 1967, when Peter Revson, Mark Donohue and Jerry Titus filled the Trans Am podium.

SVRA brings a variety of vintage road racing icons. Brabham, MG, Alfa Romeo, Lotus, Lola, Mustang and Corvette are just a few of the legendary nameplates you will see in the paddock and on the track this weekend. Porsche and Ferrari racers will battle for bragging rights during the International GT races and FRP will fill the track with fast fun. Sunday’s Royals’ Garage Car Show will showcase some of the best Classic and Exotic vehicles on the East Coast. Take some time to check out the diverse show entries, enjoy a picnic lunch and meet some of the car owners.

Whether you’re watching the races,  admiring a show car or just spending time with the family, your visit to the Lime Rock SpeedTour is sure to be memorable.

Ladies and gentlemen, start your engines. Let’s go racing!

Tony Parella
CEO, Parella Motorsports Holdings

Group: FRP

Entry List: International GT

Num. / Color Car Driver
14 Red/Gray 2023 Porsche Cayman GT4 RS CS David Hampton
17 Green 2020 Porsche GT3R Andre Fernandes
19 black/yellow/gray 2014 Porsche Cayman Torsten Gross
62 Blue/Yellow/Gray 2015 Porsche 991.1 GT3 Cup Jonathan Draper
75.2 silver/black/red 2010 Porsche GT3 Cup Gordon Eggleston
78 red/black 2018 Porsche 991.2 Gordon Eggleston
113 white/black/red 2005 Porsche 996 Cup Steve Katz
114 white/red/blue 2019 Porsche 991.2 Cup Charles Craig
262 Blue/Yellow/Gray 2022 Porsche 992 cup GT3 Joe Viola
412 Black/Blue 2016 Porsche GT3 CUP Russell Farhang
681 black 2002 Porsche 911 cup Michal Stach
806 black 2014 Porsche GT3 Cup Todd Pajonas

Group: Trans Am Presented by Pirelli

Num. / Color Class Driver Sponsor / Car
02 Yellow/Black SGT Kaylee Bryson LogicalSystemsInc/SamPierceChev
3 Yellow TA Paul Menard Menards/Master Force Tools
8 Black TA Tomy Drissi Franklin Road Apparel
13 Green/Yellow/Black GT Michael Saia KMC/RapidPerformanceMgmt/Motul
14 White/Red/Gray GT David Hampton AR Motorsports
16 White/Yellow TA Chris Dyson Gymweed
17 White/Red/Gold TA Adam Andretti Top Liner Chevrolet Camaro
18 Black SGT Ricky Sanders Bridgehaul/Bennett/Pitboxes.com
23 Red/Black TA Amy Ruman McNichols Co/Valley Auto Group
38 Black/White GT Colin Cohen NorwoodAutoItalia/TrafficGrafix
42 Blue XGT Danny Lowry Bennett/Bridgehaul/Pitboxes
58 Black/Gray/Green SGT Richard Forsythe GSpeed/Sambucca Restaurant
67 Purple/White GT Joey DaSilva Ave Motorsports
93 Red/Black SGT Jenn Krpata Island Trees Auto
97 Black/White/Red GT Chris Coffey NorwoodAutoItalia/TrafficGrafix
Num. / Color Class Driver Sponsor / Car
3 White/Black TA2 Adrian Wlostowski CMI/Spot-On Serv
7 Black TA2 Jake Drew Silver Hare Racing
9 Blue TA2 Keith Prociuk HP Tuners/Cope Race Cars
11 Black TA2 John Weisberg IronSmoke/RedLineOil/Carbotech
16 Red/White TA2 Jim Gallaugher Regulator by Waypointe
17 White TA2 Evan Slater Team SLR-M1 Racecars
18 Black/Blue TA2 Caleb Bacon CB Motorsports
20 Blue TA2 Josh Hurley Greenlight Simulation/BCR
25 White TA2 Chris Durbin Amsoil
26 Blue/Black TA2 Thomas Merrill HP Tuners/Cope Race Cars
30 Yellow TA2 Michele Abbate Nitro Motorsports
32 Blue TA2 Barry Boes Accio Data/TRB Autosport
40 TA2 Gio Ruggiero Nitro Motorsports
57 Black TA2 Connor Mosack Silver Hare Racing
60 White TA2 Rafa Matos Nitro Motorsports
71 Blue TA2 Eric Cayton Ray Skillman Auto Group
75 Black TA2 Boris Said Jr Silver Hare Racing
80 Green/Black TA2 Ben Maier Nitro Motorsports
81 Blue/Green/Black TA2 Jared Odrick CB Motorsports
90 White TA2 Thomas Annunziata Nitro Motorsports
97 Yellow TA2 Tom Sheehan VixonMotorcycles/LTKInsulation
98 White/Red/Black TA2 Doug Winston Bring Back The Trades/D&M Elec

Groups 1, 3, 4, 5b, 8

Num. / Color Car Driver Group
16 Yellow/Black 1983 Mazda RX-7 Scott Merrick 8
38 Black 1983 Mazda RX-7 Ian Johnson 8
62 Yellow 1970 BMW 2002 Jonathan Draper 8
347 White/Red 1956 Austin Healey 100-4 Rich Maloumian, Jr. 1

Groups 6, 10, 12

Num. / Color Car Driver Group
Silver 2009 Porche 9972 Zach Ehrlich 10
0 Green/White 1992 BMW 325i Tim Hannen 12b
03 Yellow 2001 Porsche 911 maurizio cerasoli 12a
3 Red/Black/White 1994 Riley & Scott Mustang David Jans 10
4 Yellow 1990 Chevrolet Corvette Ray Zisa 12a
06 White/Black 2013 FORD MUSTANG BOSS 302S Ronald Lombardo 12a
009 White/Black/Red 2017 Ford FP350S Rene Tercilla 12a
14 Red/Gray/Black 2022 Porsche Cayman David Hampton 10
17 Green 2020 Porsche GT3R Andre Fernandes 10
24 White/Blue/Orange 2016 Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport Patrick Shea 10
27 Red/Blue 1978 Porsche Turbo Scott Simpson 10
30 Red/White/Yellow 2017 Volkswagen GTI Travis Washay 12b
36 Black/Blue/Yellow 2012 Ford Mustang Joshua Carlson 10
38 Green/White/Black 2011 Maserati Trofeo Colin Cohen 10
39 Black 2011 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Martin Hosek 12a
42 Blue/Black/White 2021 Mercedes AMG GT3 Danny Lowry 10
47 Green 1977 Datsun 280 Z Sam Every 12b
61 Silver 1967 Jaguar XKE Jack Busch 6
62 Silver/Green 1967 Jaguar XKE John Ogle 6
67 Blue/Black 2014 Ford Mustang Boss302s Chris Boutilier 12a
67A Purple/White 2019 Toyota Supra Joey DaSilva 10
70 Red 2012 Mustang Boss 302 Tim Bauder 12a
74 Blue 1994 Chev Camaro Glenn Every 10
77 Red 1965 Ford Mustang gregory MEINDL 6
78 Red/Black 2018 Porsche 991 John Reisman 10
78A White 2014 Ford Mustang302R Victor Corda 12a
85 White 1973 Porsche 911 Jim Scott 12a
92 Red 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Simon Lane 6
92A Gray 2019 Ford Mustang Jonathan Hansen 12a
262 Orange 1972 Datsun 240-z Joe Viola 12a
412 Black/Blue 2016 Porsche GT3 Cup Russell Farhang 10
711 Green 1977 Porsche 911 S Michael Jacobellis 12a
761 White/Red/Blue 2019 Porsche 991.2 Cup Charlie Craig 10
808 White 1978 Porsche 911 Todd Pajonas 12a

Groups 5a, 7, 9, 11

Num. / Color Car Driver Group
5 Green 1969 LeGrand Mark XI Joseph Riolo 9
7 White 1982 Theodore TY02 Eddie Claridge 9
8 Red/White/Black 1972 Chevron B21 Erik Skibsrud 7
41 Red 2004 Mazda Pro Formula Elan Robert Albani 9
41 Red 2004 Mazda Pro Formula Elan Robert Albani 9
42 Red 1969 Chevron B16 Kurt Uzbay 7
62 Blue/White 1975 Chevron B-31 Mitchell Eitel 7